desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland06:15CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:1406:15
Atherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Taunton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Totnes (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:39Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Spondon (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Attenborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:01NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Lydney08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lydney (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lydney
Chepstow08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Chepstow (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Willington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Spondon (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland06:14CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:1406:15
Northampton07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:59NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Chepstow08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Chepstow (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:06Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07
Nottingham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..