desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:1406:15
Atherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:0907:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Taunton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Totnes (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:39Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Spondon (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Attenborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:48LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Tamworth06:4706:48
Rugby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:01NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:14CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:1406:15
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:47LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:4706:48
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:59NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Cardiff Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us