desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry13:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alsager (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alsager
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth13:1913:20
Atherstone13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl13:3513:35
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3613:36
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry13:00NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:0913:09
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:1913:20
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Derby13:0213:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:3513:35
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3613:36
Nottingham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..