desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
CrossCountry09:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl09:0309:04
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Lydney10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lydney (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth09:0909:09
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth09:1909:20
Atherstone09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl09:3209:33
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:3509:36
Burton-On-Trent09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:5910:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
CrossCountry09:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0309:04
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth09:0909:09
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:1909:20
London Euston10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Spondon
Derby09:0409:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:3209:33
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:3509:36
Nottingham10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..