desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
London Midland12:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth12:0812:09
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:19PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4612:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to York (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to York
Darlington15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Durham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3612:36
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Nottingham13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:49NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Patchway15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Patchway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
London Midland12:08London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:0812:09
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:18PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Patchway09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Patchway
Newport (South Wales)10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3612:36
Nottingham13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:48NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Darlington
York10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:1612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..