desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland06:091NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:0806:09
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Taunton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Totnes (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:35CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:3106:35
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:52LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Tamworth06:5106:52
Rugby07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Thu 2020-11-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:551NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:5506:55
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland06:081NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:31CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:35
London Euston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:51LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:2805:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:5106:52
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:551NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Tamworth (Thu 2020-11-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:55
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:01NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..