desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland20:32London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:3220:32
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Nottingham19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl20:3220:33
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:431London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:4220:43
Lichfield Trent Valley20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:47Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Tamworth Hl20:4620:47
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Spondon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Spondon (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Attenborough (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth21:1421:15
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland20:32London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:3819:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:3220:32
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Nottingham19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:0420:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:3220:33
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:421London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:4220:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:46Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3317:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5119:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4620:47
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4020:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09
Nottingham22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:14London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-06-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth21:1421:15
Crewe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..