desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
CrossCountry22:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl22:3422:35
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:36CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth22:3522:36
Atherstone22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bletchley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leighton Buzzard
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry23:07Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Glasgow Central
Tamworth Hl23:0623:07
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth23:0923:10
Lichfield Trent Valley23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford23:3323:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry23:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl23:2823:28
Burton-On-Trent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Willington
Derby23:5323:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
London Midland06:091NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-09-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:0806:09
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Midland22:35CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth22:3522:36
London Euston00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry23:06Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Darlington
York20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0623:07
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Tamworth23:0923:10
Crewe00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains23:261London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Tamworth23:26
Crewe00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2019-09-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl23:2823:28
Nottingham00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
London Midland06:081NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..