desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Avanti West Coast18:001London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth17:5918:00
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Warrington Bank Quay18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wigan North Western
Preston19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Preston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Preston
Lancaster19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Carlisle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lockerbie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Motherwell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl18:0318:03
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:12Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl18:1118:12
Burton-On-Trent18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Willington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Willington
Derby18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:1418:16
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:19PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to York (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to York
Darlington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Darlington
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth18:1918:20
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Avanti West Coast17:591London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth17:5918:00
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Willington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:0318:03
Cardiff Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:11Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1118:12
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth18:1418:16
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:18PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..