desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
CrossCountry09:19Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:1809:19
Burton-On-Trent09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Dunbar (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:18Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:18
Burton-On-Trent10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:5912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:5815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:321NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth10:3110:32
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:42NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:43CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth10:4210:43
Atherstone10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Northampton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:53LeedsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Tamworth Hl10:5210:53
Birmingham New Street11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
CrossCountry09:18Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:1809:19
Edinburgh14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:18Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:18
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:311NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth10:3110:32
Crewe11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:40NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth10:4210:43
London Euston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:52LeedsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:5210:53
Taunton13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..