desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland06:091NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:0806:09
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:34CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:3106:34
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:39Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Spondon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:47CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:4606:47
Rugby07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:561NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:5506:56
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland06:081NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:31CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:34
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:46CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:1606:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:4606:47
London Euston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:551NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Tamworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..