desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
CrossCountry10:50EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl11:0311:03
Birmingham New Street11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl11:0811:08
Burton-On-Trent11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3111:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth11:1911:20
Atherstone11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
CrossCountry10:49EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0311:03
Cardiff Central13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester09:4609:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:08
Nottingham12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:08London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:0811:09
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth11:1911:20
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..