desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry18:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:1418:15
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:19PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth18:1918:20
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:3618:36
Burton-On-Trent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:38NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl18:3818:38
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry18:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth18:1418:15
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:18PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Plymouth14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:3618:36
Nottingham19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:38NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Spondon
Derby18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:3818:38
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..