desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
CrossCountry15:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl15:3515:35
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl16:0016:02
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lydney (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth16:0916:10
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth16:1916:19
Atherstone16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
CrossCountry15:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:35
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:00NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0016:02
Cardiff Central18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth16:0916:10
Crewe16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:18PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..