desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
CrossCountry18:49NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Newcastle15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newcastle
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:001London EustonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:5919:00
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Warrington Bank Quay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wigan North Western
Preston20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Preston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Preston
Lancaster20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth19:1419:15
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth19:1919:20
Atherstone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Virgin Trains18:591London EustonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:5919:00
Lancaster20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:00NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:14London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:1919:20
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..