desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry10:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:06Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06
Burton-On-Trent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Willington
Derby10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:111London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth10:1110:11
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:19PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:29Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:2810:29
Burton-On-Trent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby10:5311:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry10:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:111London EustonStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth10:1110:11
Stafford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:18PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5510:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:2810:29
Nottingham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...