desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:52LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Lancaster05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lancaster
Tamworth06:5106:52
Nuneaton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:01NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:09Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0807:09
Burton-On-Trent07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Willington (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:09NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Northampton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth07:0807:09
Lichfield Trent Valley07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:51LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Lancaster05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:5106:52
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:59NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:08Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:0807:09
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:08NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Northampton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth07:0807:09
Crewe07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..