desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
CrossCountry15:29Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:2815:29
Burton-On-Trent15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:5316:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:56CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth15:5515:56
Atherstone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:03NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lydney (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth16:1116:11
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:20PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20
Derby16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0218:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
CrossCountry15:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:2815:29
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:55CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:5515:56
London Euston17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:01NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth16:1116:11
Crewe16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:19PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20
Edinburgh21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..