desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
CrossCountry06:19Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:1806:19
Burton-On-Trent06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby06:3906:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:1507:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:0311:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Haymarket
Motherwell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:23CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth06:2206:23
Atherstone06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
London Euston07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:31DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3708:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:39Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:46Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:4506:46
Burton-On-Trent06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Doncaster08:1408:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Doncaster (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Doncaster
York08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
CrossCountry06:18Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:1806:19
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:22CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:2206:23
London Euston07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:30DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35
Crewe07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:45Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:4506:46
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..