desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry08:50YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:01CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth08:5909:01
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:03NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl09:0109:03
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:07Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tamworth09:0609:07
London Euston10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:09London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth09:0809:09
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry08:48YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:59CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:5909:01
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:01NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0109:03
Birmingham New Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:06Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0609:07
London Euston10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:08London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth09:0809:09
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..