desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau11:3111:31
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3116:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau16:0916:09
Tygwyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:3020:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..