desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau16:3216:32
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau20:2920:29
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..