desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau20:3720:37
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau23:2023:20
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau11:3911:39
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..