desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau08:3108:31
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau10:3210:32
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Birmingham International14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..