desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau16:3416:34
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau20:3620:36
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-03-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-03-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..