desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau08:3008:31
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau10:3510:36
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau12:3312:34
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..