desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau15:1515:15
Llandecwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau15:4715:47
Tygwyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Barmouth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Tywyn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau17:0017:00
Llandecwyn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau17:1517:15
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau17:3217:32
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:1515:15
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:4715:47
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:0017:00
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..