desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau18:1318:13
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau18:4218:42
Llandecwyn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau20:3020:30
Llandecwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:4218:42
Pwllheli19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3020:30
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..