desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:4012:40
Tygwyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau12:4712:47
Llandecwyn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:5014:50
Tygwyn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Llandecwyn15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau16:4516:45
Tygwyn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau17:3717:37
Llandecwyn17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:4012:40
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4712:47
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:5014:50
Machynlleth17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Pwllheli16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:4516:45
Machynlleth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:3717:37
Pwllheli18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..