desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau08:3108:31
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau10:3310:33
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us