desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau12:3312:33
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-09-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..