desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:24InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:081WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:461ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:21TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain22:21
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:23InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:431ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:162InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..