desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail11:10WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:49InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:13InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:24InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:081WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail11:09WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:13InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:23InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..