desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail00:48TainMuir Of OrdCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain00:48
Invergordon01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2018-12-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2018-12-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-12-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:55TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain10:55
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:08TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain14:08
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain15:0515:05
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain19:0719:07
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:23TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain22:23
Fearn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-12-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail10:50InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:03InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sun 2018-12-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:18InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2018-12-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..