hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:13InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:24InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:08WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:13InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:23InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain18:2318:24
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:07WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:43ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us