desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail06:30ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Tain06:5806:59
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain09:2309:23
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:10WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:49InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail06:29ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Wed 2018-08-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..