desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:252InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain18:2418:25
Ardgay18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sat 2024-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain19:0719:07
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:462InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain19:4619:46
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:471ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:452TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain22:45
Fearn22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th May
ScotRail10:542TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain10:54
Fearn11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2024-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:242InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain18:2418:25
Ardgay18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sat 2024-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:07
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:441ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:462InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:402InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sat 2024-05-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain22:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th May
ScotRail10:492InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2024-05-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...