desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well14:4514:45
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well14:5414:54
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well15:0115:01
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..