Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Taffs Well Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well10:4910:49
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well10:5410:55
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well11:0411:04
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well11:1311:14
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49
Barry Island11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr10:4310:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..