desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well11:2411:24
Trefforest11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Taffs Well20:0420:04
Radyr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralTaffs WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Radyr06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:0420:04
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..