desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well20:4420:45
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well20:5921:00
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well21:0421:04
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..