desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:452Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well05:4505:45
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:1506:15
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:221TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well06:2106:22
Radyr06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:302Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:3006:30
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well06:3206:32
Radyr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:452Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well06:4506:45
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:452Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1506:15
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:211TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2106:22
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:302Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3206:32
Barry Island07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:452Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...