desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well12:3412:34
Radyr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well12:4312:44
Trefforest12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well12:5312:53
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well13:2413:24
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well13:5813:59
Trefforest14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3412:34
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4312:44
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5813:59
Aberdare14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..