desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales05:28PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well05:2805:28
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:46Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well05:4505:46
Trefforest Estate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:1406:15
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well06:2806:28
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:2906:29
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well06:3406:34
Radyr06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5407:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales05:28PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:46
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3406:34
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..