desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:13PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well06:1306:13
Radyr06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:1406:14
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well06:3406:34
Radyr06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5507:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well06:4306:44
Radyr06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:13PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:1306:13
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:14
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3406:34
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4306:44
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..