desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:30AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well10:3010:30
Radyr10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well10:5910:59
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well11:0711:07
Trefforest11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well11:3011:30
Radyr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well11:5911:59
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:30AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3010:30
Cardiff Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:0711:07
Aberdare11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3011:30
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..