desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:2906:30
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:4406:45
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:30
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..