desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well22:2022:20
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Barry Island / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:29PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well05:2905:29
Radyr05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well05:4405:45
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:1406:15
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well06:2406:25
Radyr06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2022:20
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Barry Island / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:29PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2905:29
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:44Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2406:25
Cardiff Central06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..