desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:58TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well06:5806:58
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well06:5907:00
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well07:1407:15
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well07:2407:25
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:58TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5907:00
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..