desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well09:1509:15
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well09:2409:24
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well09:2909:29
Radyr09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well09:3009:30
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well09:3409:34
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1509:15
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:24
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2909:29
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:3009:30
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34
Barry Island10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..