desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well13:3513:36
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well13:4413:44
Radyr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Taffs Well13:5713:57
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well14:1114:11
Radyr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well14:1614:16
Trefforest Estate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well14:2314:23
Radyr14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4413:44
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1114:11
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:16
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2314:23
Barry Island15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:3514:36
Treherbert15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..