desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well23:4223:42
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well23:4823:48
Radyr23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:14Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well00:1400:14
Trefforest00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:27PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Taffs Well05:2605:27
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well05:4505:45
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well06:1706:17
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:4823:48
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well23:56
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:14Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well00:1400:14
Pontypridd00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:26PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..