desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well12:5312:54
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trehafod
Porth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Taffs Well12:5712:58
Radyr13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taffs Well12:5913:00
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Taffs Well13:1413:15
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5312:54
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5712:58
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5913:00
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taffs Well arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taffs Well departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..