desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern07:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:3207:32
Kingswood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:0208:02
Kingswood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth08:0508:05
Tattenham Corner08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:3208:32
Kingswood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth08:3508:35
Tattenham Corner08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:0209:02
Kingswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth09:0509:05
Tattenham Corner09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern07:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:3207:32
Purley07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:0208:02
Purley08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth08:0508:05
Tattenham Corner08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:3208:32
Purley08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth08:3508:35
Tattenham Corner08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:0209:02
Purley09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth09:0509:05
Tattenham Corner09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..