desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth14:0814:08
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1314:13
Kingswood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth14:3814:38
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:4314:43
Kingswood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth15:0815:08
Tattenham Corner15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:1315:13
Kingswood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:4113:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth14:0814:08
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1314:13
London Bridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:1114:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth14:3814:38
Tattenham Corner14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:4314:43
London Bridge15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:4114:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth15:0815:08
Tattenham Corner15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:1315:13
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..