desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern06:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43
Kingswood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth07:0807:08
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13
Kingswood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth07:3807:38
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4307:43
Kingswood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern06:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13
London Bridge07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43
London Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13
London Bridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:3807:38
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4307:43
London Bridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..