desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern17:23PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth17:2317:23
Tattenham Corner17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:2417:24
Kingswood17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth17:5317:53
Tattenham Corner17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:5417:54
Kingswood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth18:2318:23
Tattenham Corner18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:2418:24
Kingswood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern17:23PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth17:2317:23
Tattenham Corner17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:2417:24
Purley17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth17:5317:53
Tattenham Corner17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:5417:54
Purley18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth18:2318:23
Tattenham Corner18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:2418:24
Purley18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..