desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southern16:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth16:3816:38
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4316:43
Kingswood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth17:0817:08
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:1317:13
Kingswood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth17:3817:38
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southern16:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:1116:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth16:3816:38
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4316:43
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:4116:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth17:0817:08
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:1317:13
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth17:3817:38
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-07-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..