desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern07:28London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Victoria
Tadworth07:2807:28
Tattenham Corner07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth07:3807:38
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4307:43
Kingswood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:5307:53
Kingswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Victoria
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth08:0808:08
Tattenham Corner08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern07:28London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:5907:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:2807:28
Tattenham Corner07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:3807:38
Tattenham Corner07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4307:43
London Bridge08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:5307:53
London Victoria08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:2907:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:4107:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth08:0808:08
Tattenham Corner08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..