desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth22:0822:08
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:1322:13
Kingswood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth22:3822:38
Tattenham Corner22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43
Kingswood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth23:0823:08
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth23:3823:38
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth22:0822:08
Tattenham Corner22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:1322:13
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth22:3822:38
Tattenham Corner22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43
London Bridge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth23:0823:08
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth23:3823:38
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-06-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..