desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern17:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4917:49
Kingswood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth18:0418:04
Tattenham Corner18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:1918:19
Kingswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth18:3418:34
Tattenham Corner18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4918:49
Kingswood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth19:0419:04
Tattenham Corner19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern17:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4917:49
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:3717:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth18:0418:04
Tattenham Corner18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:1918:19
London Bridge19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth18:3418:34
Tattenham Corner18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4918:49
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth19:0419:04
Tattenham Corner19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..