desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern05:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth06:3806:38
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43
Kingswood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
Tadworth07:0807:08
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13
Kingswood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern05:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13
London Bridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..