desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tadworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 5SP
Advertisement

Tadworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth10:3810:38
Tattenham Corner10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4310:43
Kingswood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth11:0811:08
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1311:13
Kingswood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Purley11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Tadworth11:3811:38
Tattenham Corner11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth departures
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4311:43
Kingswood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth10:3810:38
Tattenham Corner10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4310:43
Purley11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:0811:08
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1311:13
Purley11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Purley11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:3811:38
Tattenham Corner11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tadworth arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4311:43
Purley12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tadworth departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..