desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley14:3214:32
Heyford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley15:2515:25
Oxford15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley16:3216:32
Heyford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2020-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley17:2517:25
Oxford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley18:3218:32
Heyford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2020-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley19:2519:25
Oxford19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley14:3214:32
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley15:2515:25
Didcot Parkway15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3216:32
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley17:2517:25
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:321Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:3218:32
Banbury18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2020-01-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley19:2519:25
Didcot Parkway19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..