desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway14:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley14:3414:34
Heyford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley15:2515:25
Oxford15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:291Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley16:2916:29
Heyford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:532BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley17:5317:53
Oxford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Cholsey (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:021ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Reading
Tackley18:0218:02
Heyford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:562BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley18:5618:56
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway14:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley14:3414:34
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley15:2515:25
Didcot Parkway15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:291Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:2916:29
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:532BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley17:5317:53
Reading18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:021ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0218:02
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:562BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley18:5618:56
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..