desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway07:462BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley07:4607:46
Oxford07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Culham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:071Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley09:0709:07
Heyford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:552BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley09:5509:55
Oxford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley11:5511:55
Heyford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:522BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley12:5212:52
Oxford13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Radley
Culham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley14:3414:34
Heyford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-12-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway07:462BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:4607:46
Didcot Parkway08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:071Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley09:0709:07
Banbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:552BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley09:5509:55
Didcot Parkway10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley11:5511:55
Banbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:522BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley12:5212:52
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2018-12-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley14:3414:34
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..