desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway06:271Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley06:2706:27
Heyford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:232BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley07:2307:23
Oxford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley08:2508:25
Heyford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2019-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:262BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley09:2609:26
Oxford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:251Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley10:2510:25
Heyford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2019-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2019-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley11:2511:25
Oxford11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Sat 2019-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway06:271Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:2706:27
Banbury06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:232BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:2307:23
Didcot Parkway07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley08:2508:25
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:262BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley09:2609:26
Didcot Parkway09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:251Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley10:2510:25
Banbury10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2019-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:252BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2019-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley11:2511:25
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..