desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tackley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 3AT
Advertisement

Tackley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway16:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tackley16:3416:34
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:392BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley departures
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Tackley17:3917:39
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway16:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:392BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tackley arrivals
Banbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley17:3917:39
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tackley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..