desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:37WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Tipton
Coseley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:47Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5412:54
Birmingham New Street13:1013:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Adderley Park
Stechford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stechford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0113:01
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07
Wolverhampton13:2613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Penkridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Penkridge
Stafford13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Longport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Kidsgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Alsager (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Alsager
Crewe14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:36WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:47Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5412:54
Birmingham International13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0113:01
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:06WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07
Crewe14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..