desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tame Bridge Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 3NP
Advertisement

Tame Bridge Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland06:48Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham International
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0007:00
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Walsall07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0607:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0807:08
Wolverhampton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Penkridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stafford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Longport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Kidsgrove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Alsager (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Alsager
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:17Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17
Bescot Stadium07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland06:54Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0007:00
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Walsall07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0607:07
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0807:08
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:16Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tame Bridge Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..