desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Greater Anglia16:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton16:5916:59
Haddiscoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:30NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton17:3017:30
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton17:5917:59
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton18:5918:59
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:34NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton19:3419:34
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Greater Anglia16:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton16:5916:59
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:30NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3017:30
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton17:5917:59
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton18:5918:59
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:34NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3419:34
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..