desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton13:5913:59
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton15:5915:59
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton16:2216:22
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2019-08-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton16:5916:59
Haddiscoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5915:59
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:2216:22
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:59LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton16:5916:59
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..