desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:11LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton12:1112:11
Haddiscoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Buckenham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Buckenham
Brundall12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:07LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton13:0713:07
Haddiscoe13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:30NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton13:3013:30
Oulton Broad North13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton14:1114:11
Haddiscoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2019-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:11LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton12:1112:11
Norwich12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:07LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:0713:07
Norwich13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:30NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton13:3013:30
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton14:1114:11
Norwich14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..