desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Somerleyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 5QN
Advertisement

Somerleyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Greater Anglia08:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton08:2808:28
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton09:0009:00
Haddiscoe09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Buckenham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Buckenham
Brundall09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton09:5809:58
Haddiscoe10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton10:3710:37
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2024-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:58LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Somerleyton11:5811:58
Haddiscoe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Cantley
Brundall12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Brundall
Norwich12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2024-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Greater Anglia08:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0009:00
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:58LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5809:58
Norwich10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:58LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5811:58
Norwich12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Somerleyton arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Somerleyton departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...