desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains12:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston12:1212:12
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston13:1213:12
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:2114:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Hykeham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:2115:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains12:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston12:1212:12
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston13:1213:12
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..