desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
East Midlands Trains17:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3317:33
Sileby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Lowdham18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston18:1418:14
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston19:1219:12
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3319:33
Sileby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:1320:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Carlton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Carlton
Lowdham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Hykeham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston20:1220:12
Leicester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
East Midlands Trains17:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3317:33
Lincoln19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston18:1418:14
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33
Nottingham19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston19:1219:12
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3319:33
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham19:2419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston20:1220:12
Leicester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..