desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35
Sileby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston08:1008:10
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3408:34
Sileby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:1709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston09:1109:11
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37
Sileby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains07:13NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston08:1008:10
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3408:34
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston09:1109:11
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..