desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston09:0709:08
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5209:52
Sileby09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barnetby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Habrough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Syston10:0910:09
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:5010:50
Sileby10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Syston11:0611:06
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:5011:50
Sileby11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barnetby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Habrough (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains09:07NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston09:0709:08
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:52LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5209:52
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston10:0910:09
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:5010:50
Lincoln12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston11:0611:06
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:5011:50
Grimsby Town14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..