desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Midlands Trains10:10NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston10:1010:10
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:36LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3610:36
Sileby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston11:1211:12
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston12:1212:12
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Midlands Trains10:10NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston10:1010:10
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:36LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3610:36
Nottingham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston11:1211:12
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37
Nottingham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston12:1212:12
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..