desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains14:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:2115:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston15:1215:12
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:36LeicesterSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Metheringham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Ruskington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sleaford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Syston16:1216:12
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains14:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37
Lincoln16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston15:1215:12
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:36LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36
Sleaford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sleaford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston16:1216:12
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..