desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains21:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston21:1221:12
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37
Sileby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston22:3822:38
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
East Midlands Trains06:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston06:1206:12
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains21:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston21:1221:12
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:37LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston22:3822:38
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
East Midlands Trains06:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston06:1206:12
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2018-08-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..