desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE7 1NZ
Advertisement

Syston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains06:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35
Sileby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Syston08:1208:12
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3308:33
Sileby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:1109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Collingham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Collingham
Hykeham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston departures
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sleaford
Syston09:1209:12
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains06:33LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33
Nottingham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston08:1208:12
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:33LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3308:33
Lincoln10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12SleafordLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syston arrivals
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2019-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston arrivals from Sileby
Syston09:1209:12
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..