desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syon Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW7 5JG
Advertisement

Syon Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains07:21WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Weybridge06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Syon Lane07:2107:21
Brentford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane07:2507:25
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Egham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Egham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chertsey (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chertsey
Addlestone08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Addlestone (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Addlestone
Weybridge08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Weybridge07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Syon Lane07:5107:51
Brentford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane07:5507:55
Isleworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Egham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Egham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chertsey (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chertsey
Addlestone08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Addlestone (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Addlestone
Weybridge08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains07:21WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Weybridge06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water06:4506:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Egham
Staines07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:2107:21
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane07:2507:25
Weybridge08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Weybridge07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Egham
Staines07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:5107:51
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane07:5507:55
Weybridge08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..