desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syon Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW7 5JG
Advertisement

Syon Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains08:21Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Syon Lane08:2108:21
Brentford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane08:2508:25
Isleworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Wraysbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wraysbury (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Sunnymeads (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Datchet (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Syon Lane08:5108:51
Brentford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane08:5508:55
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Wraysbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wraysbury (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Sunnymeads (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Datchet (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains08:21Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:2108:21
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:2508:25
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:5108:51
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..