desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syon Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW7 5JG
Advertisement

Syon Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains16:21Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Syon Lane16:2116:21
Brentford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:25London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane16:2516:25
Isleworth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Wraysbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Datchet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:51Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Syon Lane16:5116:51
Brentford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane16:5516:55
Isleworth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Wraysbury17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Datchet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains16:21Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane16:2116:21
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:25London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane16:2516:25
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:51Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane16:5116:51
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane16:5516:55
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..