desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Syon Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW7 5JG
Advertisement

Syon Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains08:49WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Syon Lane08:4908:49
Brentford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane08:5508:55
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Egham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Egham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chertsey (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Addlestone (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:06London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane09:0609:06
Brentford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:11London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane09:1109:11
Isleworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Whitton (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Twickenham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to North Sheen (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Mortlake (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:19WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
Weybridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Syon Lane09:1909:19
Brentford09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Barnes
Putney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:25London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane departures
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Syon Lane09:2509:25
Isleworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Isleworth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Feltham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Staines (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Staines
Egham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Egham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chertsey (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Chertsey
Addlestone10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Addlestone (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Addlestone
Weybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains08:49WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Egham
Staines08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:4908:49
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55
Weybridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:06London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane09:0609:06
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:11London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane09:1109:11
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:19WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
Weybridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Egham
Staines09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane09:1909:19
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:25London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Syon Lane arrivals
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane09:2509:25
Weybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Weybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Syon Lane departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..