desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Southeastern23:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42
Penge East23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill23:5723:57
Penge East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:13London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42
Penge East00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Southeastern23:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42
Orpington00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-08-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:5723:57
Bromley South00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:13London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13
Orpington00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18
London Victoria00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..