desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern15:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill15:4215:42
Penge East15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill15:4715:48
West Dulwich15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12
Penge East16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill16:1716:18
West Dulwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill16:4216:42
Penge East16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill16:4716:48
West Dulwich16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern15:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:4215:42
Orpington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:4715:48
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12
Orpington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:1716:18
London Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:4216:42
Orpington17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:4716:48
London Victoria17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..