desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern11:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill11:1211:12
Penge East11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill11:1711:18
West Dulwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill11:4211:42
Penge East11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern11:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:1211:12
Orpington11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill11:1711:18
London Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:4211:42
Orpington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..