desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern08:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill08:0308:03
West Dulwich08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:10Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Beckenham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Sydenham Hill08:0908:10
West Dulwich08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill08:1208:12
Penge East08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill08:1708:17
West Dulwich08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:27Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Ashford International06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Ashford International
Sydenham Hill08:2608:27
London Victoria08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill08:2708:27
Penge East08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern08:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Penge East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:0308:03
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:09Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:0908:10
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:1208:12
Orpington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:1708:17
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Ashford International06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Barming
East Malling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from East Malling
West Malling07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kemsing
Otford07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Otford
Swanley08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
Bromley South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill08:2608:27
London Victoria08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:2708:27
Bromley South08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..