desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern17:42London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill17:4217:42
Penge East17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:48Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill17:4717:48
West Dulwich17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:12London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill18:1218:12
Penge East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:18Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill18:1718:18
West Dulwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:42London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42
Penge East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:48Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill18:4718:48
West Dulwich18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern17:42London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:4217:42
Bromley South17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:4717:48
London Victoria18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:12London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:1218:12
Bromley South18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:17Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:1718:18
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:42London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42
Bromley South18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:47Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:4718:48
London Victoria19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..