desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern05:03SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42
Penge East05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill06:1206:12
Penge East06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern05:02SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03
London Victoria05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42
Orpington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:1206:12
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18
London Victoria06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..