desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern08:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill08:4708:47
West Dulwich08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill08:5708:57
Penge East09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill09:0209:03
West Dulwich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:10Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Beckenham Junction09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Sydenham Hill09:0909:10
West Dulwich09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill09:1209:12
Penge East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill09:1709:17
West Dulwich09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern08:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:4708:47
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:5708:57
Bromley South09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:02Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:0209:03
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:09Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:0909:10
London Blackfriars09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:1209:12
Orpington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Sydenham Hill09:1709:17
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..