desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern05:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42
Penge East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill05:5705:57
Penge East06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill06:1206:12
Penge East06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill06:2706:27
Penge East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern05:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42
Orpington06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:5705:57
Bromley South06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:1206:12
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:2706:27
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..