desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern11:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill11:5711:57
Penge East12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill12:0212:03
West Dulwich12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill12:1212:12
Penge East12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill12:1712:18
West Dulwich12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill12:2712:27
Penge East12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:33Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill12:3212:33
West Dulwich12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern11:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:5711:57
Bromley South12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:02Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:0212:03
London Victoria12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:1212:12
Orpington12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:1712:18
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:2712:27
Bromley South12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:32Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:3212:33
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..