desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern18:33Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill18:3218:33
West Dulwich18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42
Penge East18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:48OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill18:4718:48
West Dulwich18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill18:5718:57
Penge East19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill19:0219:03
West Dulwich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill19:1219:12
Penge East19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern18:32Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:3218:33
London Victoria18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:42London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:4218:42
Orpington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:4718:48
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:5718:57
Bromley South19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:02Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:0219:03
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:1219:12
Orpington19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..