desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE21 7ND
Advertisement

Sydenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern16:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill16:5716:57
Penge East17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:03Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill17:0217:03
West Dulwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12
Penge East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:18OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Orpington16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18
West Dulwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham Hill17:2717:27
Penge East17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Penge East
Kent House17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill departures
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Sydenham Hill17:3217:33
West Dulwich17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern16:57London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:5716:57
Bromley South17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:02Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:0217:03
London Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:12London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Orpington16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:27London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:2717:27
Bromley South17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham Hill arrivals
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:3217:33
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..