desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southern15:292London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham15:2815:29
Penge West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:291West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham15:2915:29
Forest Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:342Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham15:3415:34
Crystal Palace15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:3615:36
Forest Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:412Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Sydenham15:4015:41
Penge West15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:411Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Sydenham15:4015:41
Forest Hill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Overground15:291West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:2915:29
Highbury & Islington Nll16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:342Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:3415:34
Crystal Palace15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:361Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:3615:36
Highbury & Islington Nll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:402Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:4015:41
West Croydon15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:401Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4015:41
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:441West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4415:44
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..