desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express19:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge19:2219:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:304Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:2919:30
Greenfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Deighton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Deighton
Mirfield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mirfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Morley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Morley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Morley
Cottingley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:521LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Leeds18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Stalybridge19:5119:52
Manchester Piccadilly20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:0020:00
Mossley (Manchester)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Leeds20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:035StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge20:03
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge20:2220:22
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express19:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:2219:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:225Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:294Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:2919:30
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:511LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Leeds18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Morley
Batley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Stalybridge19:5119:52
Manchester Piccadilly20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:0020:00
Hull21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:2220:22
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..