desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern23:035StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:144Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:241HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:373ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Scarborough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Scarborough
Stalybridge23:3623:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:5000:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:474Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge23:5423:54
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
First TransPennine Express23:134Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:211HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:363ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Scarborough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Seamer
Malton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Malton
York22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Garforth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:3623:37
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:433Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:474Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5423:54
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..