desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
First TransPennine Express05:494Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Garforth
Selby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:124Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:231HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:302StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge06:30
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:443Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:44
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:543YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Stalybridge06:5306:54
Manchester Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
First TransPennine Express05:494Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:114Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:231HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:413Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:44
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:533YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:1906:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5306:54
Manchester Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:065Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..