desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express05:574Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:5705:57
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Deighton
Dewsbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge06:10
Mossley (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:253YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Stalybridge06:2506:25
Manchester Victoria06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:303Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:2906:30
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Deighton
Mirfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Morley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:521HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:594Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:5806:59
Mossley (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Leeds07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Garforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Garforth
Selby08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express05:574Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:5705:57
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:253YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from York
Leeds05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge06:2506:25
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:293Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:2906:30
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:521HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:584Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:5806:59
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:211HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Howden
Selby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:2107:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30HuddersfieldStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Huddersfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..