desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern16:035StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge16:03
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge16:2016:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:304Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:2916:30
Greenfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:531HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Huddersfield16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:5917:00
Mossley (Manchester)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:035StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge17:03
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
First TransPennine Express16:201HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:2016:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:225Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:294Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:2916:30
Huddersfield16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:531HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Huddersfield16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Stalybridge16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:594Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:5917:00
Hull18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:201HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:2017:22
Manchester Piccadilly17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..