desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
First TransPennine Express17:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge17:5317:54
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:134Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:221HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:315StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge18:31
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:453Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:4318:45
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds19:3119:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge18:5318:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
First TransPennine Express17:531HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5317:54
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:065SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Southport16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:134Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:221HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:433Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:4318:45
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:531HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:5318:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..