desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
First TransPennine Express05:494Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:123Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:231HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
First TransPennine Express05:494Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:113Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:231HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:405Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4406:44
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..