desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
First TransPennine Express13:221HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge13:2113:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:304Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:2913:30
Greenfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:305StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge13:30
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:531HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Huddersfield13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:5914:00
Mossley (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Leeds14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Garforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Garforth
Selby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:005StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
First TransPennine Express13:211HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Garforth12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge13:2113:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:294Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:2913:30
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:375Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:531HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Huddersfield13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Stalybridge13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:594Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:5914:00
Hull15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:075Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..