desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
First TransPennine Express18:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:4418:44
Mossley (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds19:3119:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge18:5318:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:4419:44
Mossley (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Leeds20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Selby20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Howden21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Howden
Brough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:541HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge19:5319:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:05StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern18:40Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express18:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:4418:44
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:531HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:5318:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express19:444Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:4419:44
Hull21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:531HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Leeds19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:5319:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..