desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
First TransPennine Express12:231HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge12:2312:23
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:304Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:2912:30
Greenfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Deighton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Deighton
Mirfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Morley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Morley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:315StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Stalybridge12:31
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Farnworth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:521LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Stalybridge12:5112:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:5913:00
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Leeds13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Garforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Garforth
Selby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:231HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern12:075Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:231HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Garforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Batley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2312:23
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:294Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:2912:30
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:511LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Stalybridge12:5112:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:594Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:5913:00
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:075Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Wigan North Western12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..