desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stalybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
SK15 1RH
Advertisement

Stalybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express17:521LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Leeds16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Stalybridge17:5117:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:004Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:5918:00
Mossley (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Leeds18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Garforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Garforth (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Garforth
Selby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Selby
Brough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Brough
Hull19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:005StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:231HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Hull16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Stalybridge18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:304Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:2918:30
Greenfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Greenfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Huddersfield
Deighton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Deighton
Mirfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mirfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Morley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Morley
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:315StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express17:511LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Leeds16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Greenfield
Stalybridge17:5117:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:594Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:5918:00
Hull19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:045Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:231HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Hull16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Hull
Brough16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Brough
Selby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Selby
Garforth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Garforth
Leeds17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Leeds
Batley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:294Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stalybridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:2918:30
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stalybridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:365Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..