desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal16:4616:46
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal17:1217:12
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:46CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal17:4617:46
Manchester Airport17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal18:1118:11
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal18:4618:46
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:12Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal19:1219:12
Wilmslow19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:46CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4617:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:1118:11
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4618:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:12Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal19:1219:12
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..