desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:46Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Alderley Edge17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Styal17:4617:46
Manchester Airport17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal18:1118:11
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Alderley Edge18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Styal18:4618:46
Manchester Airport18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:12Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal19:1219:12
Wilmslow19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Wilmslow19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal20:1120:11
Wilmslow20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:46Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Alderley Edge17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4617:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:1118:11
Alderley Edge18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Alderley Edge18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4618:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:12Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal19:1219:12
Alderley Edge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Wilmslow19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal20:1120:11
Wilmslow20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..