desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal11:0511:05
Wilmslow11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal11:4411:44
Manchester Airport11:5212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal12:0512:05
Wilmslow12:0912:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal12:4412:44
Manchester Airport12:5213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal13:0513:05
Wilmslow13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal13:4413:44
Manchester Airport13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal11:0511:05
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal12:0512:05
Crewe12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:0513:05
Crewe13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:44CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4413:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...