hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal15:5915:59
Manchester Airport16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal17:1717:17
Wilmslow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal17:5917:59
Manchester Airport18:0418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:16Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal18:1618:16
Wilmslow18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Northern09:13Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-02-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-02-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:47Alderley EdgeManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Alderley Edge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Styal10:4710:47
Manchester Airport10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal17:1717:17
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:16Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2018-02-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:1618:16
Crewe18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Northern09:13Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal09:1309:13
Alderley Edge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-02-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:47Alderley EdgeManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Alderley Edge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sun 2018-02-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4710:47
Manchester Oxford Road11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us