desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal09:1109:11
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal09:4609:46
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal10:1110:11
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:45CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal10:4510:45
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal11:1211:12
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:45CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal11:4511:45
Manchester Airport11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal10:1110:11
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:45CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal11:1211:12
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:45CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..