desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal14:1114:11
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal14:4614:46
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal15:1115:11
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal15:4615:46
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Styal16:1116:11
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal16:4616:46
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..