desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern10:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:4710:47
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby11:0011:00
Lincoln11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby12:0212:02
Lincoln12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02LincolnDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:0212:02
Gainsborough Lea Road12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Saxilby13:2313:23
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern10:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:4710:47
Sheffield11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:0011:00
Lincoln11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:0212:02
Lincoln12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02LincolnDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:0212:02
Doncaster12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..