desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern16:29LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2916:29
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby16:4716:47
Lincoln16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby17:4417:44
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Saxilby18:3918:39
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern16:29LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2916:29
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4716:47
Lincoln16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:44
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:31LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3918:39
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..