desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern20:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:3220:32
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby21:0021:00
Lincoln21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby21:1121:12
Lincoln21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby21:5921:59
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern20:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:3220:32
Sheffield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:0021:00
Lincoln21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:1121:12
Lincoln21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2020-09-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..