desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Saxilby13:2313:23
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3513:35
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Sheffield14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby13:3613:36
Lincoln13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby13:4313:43
Lincoln13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby14:3514:36
Lincoln14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:38LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3814:38
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Sheffield15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3513:35
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:3613:36
Lincoln13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4313:43
Lincoln13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:3514:36
Lincoln14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:38LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3814:38
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..