desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby06:5106:51
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby07:4607:46
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:4707:47
Gainsborough Lea Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:4708:47
Gainsborough Lea Road08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby09:0109:01
Lincoln09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:51SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4607:46
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:4707:47
Sheffield08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:4708:47
Sheffield09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:0109:01
Lincoln09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..