desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:45SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby09:4509:45
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Dodworth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Brockholes (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Honley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lockwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby10:4810:48
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Dodworth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Brockholes (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Honley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lockwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby11:4411:44
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Dodworth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shepley (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Brockholes (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Honley (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lockwood (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:45SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4509:45
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4810:48
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4411:44
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2018-12-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..