desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern17:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Saxilby17:4417:44
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:40SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Sleaford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Saxilby19:4019:40
Gainsborough Lea Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:09DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Doncaster20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Saxilby21:0821:09
Lincoln21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern17:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:44
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31
Sheffield19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:40SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Sleaford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:4019:40
Doncaster20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:08DoncasterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Doncaster20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:0821:09
Lincoln21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..