desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxilby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN1 2PX
Advertisement

Saxilby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:32LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3218:32
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:46LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby18:4518:46
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:38LincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:3819:38
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:51LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Saxilby19:5019:51
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:53PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Peterborough18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Saxilby19:5219:53
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:32LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3218:32
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:45LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4518:46
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:38LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:3819:38
Leeds21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:50LeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5019:51
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:52PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Peterborough18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:5219:53
Doncaster20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:28LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxilby arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxilby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...