desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
South West Trains09:26Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Sway09:2609:26
New Milton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:48BranksomeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Branksome09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Sway09:4809:48
Brockenhurst09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
South West Trains09:26Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Swanwick
Netley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Netley
Woolston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woolston
St Denys08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2609:26
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2709:27
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:48BranksomeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Branksome09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:4809:48
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:5010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2710:27
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..