desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
South West Trains18:20Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway18:2018:20
New Milton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway18:4718:47
New Milton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:17Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway19:1719:17
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:0620:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway19:4119:41
New Milton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
South West Trains18:20Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:2018:20
Bournemouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2718:27
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:4718:47
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:17Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2018-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2719:27
London Waterloo21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Fri 2018-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:4119:41
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..