desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains22:19Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway22:1922:19
New Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:52London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway22:5122:52
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:54London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway06:4406:44
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains22:19Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:1922:19
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:51London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:54London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5423:54
Bournemouth00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..