desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
South West Trains20:19London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway20:1920:19
New Milton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway20:5120:51
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:46London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway21:4621:46
New Milton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:21WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Sway22:2122:21
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
South West Trains20:19London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4719:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2720:27
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:5120:51
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:3421:34
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:46London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4621:46
Bournemouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:21WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..