desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains07:48Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway07:4807:48
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway07:5607:56
Brockenhurst08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to St Denys (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Swaythling (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:34PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway08:4708:47
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway08:5108:51
New Milton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains07:48Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4807:48
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:5607:56
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:3308:34
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:4708:47
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:5108:51
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..