desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway06:4606:46
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:22BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway07:2207:22
Brockenhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway07:2507:25
New Milton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46
Bournemouth07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:22BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:2207:22
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Surbiton
Woking06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2507:25
Bournemouth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..