desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains09:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway09:2009:20
Brockenhurst09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway09:2109:21
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway10:2010:20
Brockenhurst10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway11:2011:20
Brockenhurst11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains09:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2009:20
Southampton Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21
Bournemouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2010:20
Southampton Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21
Bournemouth10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2019-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2011:20
Southampton Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..