desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains13:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway13:2813:28
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:01London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway14:0114:01
New Milton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway14:2814:28
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:59London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway14:5914:59
New Milton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Poole15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway15:2815:28
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway15:5915:59
New Milton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains13:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2813:28
London Waterloo16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:01London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:0114:01
Poole14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2814:28
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:59London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:5914:59
Poole15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2815:28
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:59London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:5915:59
Poole16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..