desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains06:02PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway06:0206:02
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Sway06:4906:49
New Milton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains06:02PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:0206:02
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:26BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4906:49
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-08-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..