desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2710:27
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..