desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway12:2212:22
New Milton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway12:2412:24
Brockenhurst12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway13:2213:22
New Milton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway13:2413:24
Brockenhurst13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway14:2214:22
New Milton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway14:2414:24
Brockenhurst14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0815:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2212:22
Bournemouth12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2412:24
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2213:22
Bournemouth13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2413:24
Winchester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2214:22
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:24BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2414:24
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...