desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express19:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite19:0619:06
Mossley (Manchester)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite19:1519:15
Huddersfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Dewsbury
Leeds19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Brough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite20:0620:06
Mossley (Manchester)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite20:1520:15
Huddersfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Dewsbury
Leeds20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Brough21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite21:0621:06
Mossley (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite21:1521:15
Huddersfield21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Dewsbury
Leeds21:4221:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Brough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express19:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:0619:06
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite19:1519:15
Hull20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:0620:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite20:1520:15
Hull21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:0621:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite21:1521:15
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..