desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
First TransPennine Express06:01HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:32HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite06:3106:32
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:34Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfield / LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite06:3306:34
Huddersfield06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3306:34
Huddersfield06:4106:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mirfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Morley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05Liverpool Lime StreetHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Slaithwaite07:0507:05
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:32HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite07:3107:32
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
First TransPennine Express06:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:31HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Howden
Selby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:33Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfield / LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:3306:34
Huddersfield06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:59HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05Liverpool Lime StreetHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:31HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3107:32
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..