desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
First TransPennine Express06:01HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:06Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite06:0506:06
Huddersfield06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:30YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
York05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from York
Slaithwaite06:2906:30
Marsden (Yorks)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:32Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:01HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite07:0507:05
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
First TransPennine Express06:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:29YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
York05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2906:30
Manchester Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:32Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..