desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
First TransPennine Express17:34HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Huddersfield17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3317:34
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:48Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite17:4717:48
Huddersfield17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:07HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite18:0718:07
Mossley (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:34HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Huddersfield18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3318:34
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:48Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite18:4718:48
Huddersfield18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:34HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Huddersfield19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:3319:34
Marsden (Yorks)19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
First TransPennine Express17:33HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Huddersfield17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3317:34
Manchester Piccadilly18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:47Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:4717:48
Huddersfield17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:07HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Garforth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Garforth
Leeds17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Cottingley
Dewsbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:0718:07
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:33HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Huddersfield18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3318:34
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:47Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:4718:48
Huddersfield18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:33HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Huddersfield19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:3319:34
Manchester Piccadilly20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..