desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
First TransPennine Express15:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:34Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:32HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite16:3116:32
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:34Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
First TransPennine Express14:59HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:33Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:00HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:31HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3116:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:33Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:59HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..