desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry22:33LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3222:33
Narborough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:13Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston23:1323:13
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
CrossCountry05:54LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston05:5405:54
Narborough05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:41Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston06:4106:41
Leicester06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:54LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54
Narborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:42Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston07:4207:42
Leicester07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry22:32LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3222:33
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:13Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston23:1323:13
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
CrossCountry05:54LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston05:5405:54
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:41Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston06:4106:41
Leicester06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:54LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:42Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston07:4207:42
Leicester07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..