desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry22:33LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3222:33
Narborough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:13Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston23:1323:13
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-11 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
CrossCountry06:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2306:24
Narborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston06:3806:38
Leicester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:49LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:4806:49
Narborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2707:28
Narborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry22:32LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3222:33
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:13Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston23:1323:13
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-11 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
CrossCountry06:23LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2306:24
Birmingham New Street07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston06:3806:38
Leicester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:48LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:4806:49
Birmingham New Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:27LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2018-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2707:28
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..