desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
CrossCountry10:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2410:24
Narborough10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston10:4310:44
Leicester10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston11:4311:44
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24
Narborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston12:4312:44
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:2414:24
Narborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
CrossCountry10:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2410:24
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:43Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston10:4310:44
Leicester10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:43Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston11:4311:44
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:43Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston12:4312:44
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2021-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:2414:24
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..