desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
CrossCountry19:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston19:2319:24
Narborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:41Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston19:4119:41
Leicester19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:24LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:2320:24
Narborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:1421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Gloucester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston20:4420:44
Leicester20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston21:2321:24
Narborough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston21:4421:44
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
CrossCountry19:23LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston19:2319:24
Birmingham New Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:41Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston19:4119:41
Leicester19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:23LeicesterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:2320:24
Gloucester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Gloucester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston20:4420:44
Leicester20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:23LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston21:2321:24
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston21:4421:44
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..