desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
CrossCountry08:11Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston08:1108:11
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to March (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to March
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Audley End (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston08:4408:44
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2310:24
Narborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston10:4410:44
Leicester10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2312:24
Narborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston12:4412:44
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
CrossCountry08:11Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1108:11
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:4408:44
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:23LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2310:24
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston10:4410:44
Leicester10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:23LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2312:24
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston12:4412:44
Leicester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..