desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:56LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston15:1015:11
Leicester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:56LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston17:1017:11
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:56LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston18:1018:11
Leicester18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:55LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56
Birmingham New Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:10Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston15:1015:11
Leicester15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56
Birmingham New Street17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:10Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:1017:11
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:55LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56
Birmingham New Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:10Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston18:1018:11
Leicester18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..