desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry17:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:59Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston17:5717:59
Leicester18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston18:2418:24
Narborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:44Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston18:4318:44
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston19:2419:24
Narborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry17:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Manea
March16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:57Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
South Wigston17:5717:59
Leicester18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston18:2418:24
Birmingham New Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:43Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston18:4318:44
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston19:2419:24
Birmingham New Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..