desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
CrossCountry14:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston14:5514:56
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston15:1115:11
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston16:5516:56
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:01Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston17:0017:01
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston17:4217:45
Leicester17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to March (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to March
Ely19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Ely (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:56LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
CrossCountry14:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston15:1115:11
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:00Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:0017:01
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:42Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4217:45
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:55LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..