Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Stewartby Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland14:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby14:0814:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby14:2914:29
Kempston Hardwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby15:0815:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby15:2915:29
Kempston Hardwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby16:0816:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby16:1916:19
Kempston Hardwick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland14:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:0814:08
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:2914:29
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby15:0815:08
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:2915:29
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:0816:08
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby16:1916:19
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..