desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland05:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby05:4605:49
Kempston Hardwick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby06:2506:28
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:08BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby07:0807:08
Bedford St Johns07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby07:2007:20
Kempston Hardwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby07:2607:26
Lidlington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:41BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby07:4107:41
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland05:46BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4605:49
Bedford06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2506:28
Bletchley06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:08BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby07:0807:08
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:2007:20
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby07:2607:26
Bletchley08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:41BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4107:41
Bletchley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..