desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland05:44BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby05:4405:44
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:24BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby06:2306:24
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:54BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby06:5306:54
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby07:4207:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby07:5907:59
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2018-12-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby08:4208:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland05:44BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:23BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:53BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4208:43
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..