desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland09:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby09:4209:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby10:2910:29
Kempston Hardwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby11:0811:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby11:2911:29
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby12:0812:08
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby12:2912:29
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland09:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:4209:43
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2910:29
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:0811:08
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:08
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..