desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Southeastern10:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown10:5210:52
Shepherds Well10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown11:3311:33
Aylesham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown11:5211:52
Shepherds Well11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Thu 2018-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown12:3312:33
Aylesham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown12:5212:52
Shepherds Well12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Thu 2018-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown13:3313:33
Aylesham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Southeastern10:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown10:5210:52
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3311:33
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown11:5211:52
Dover Priory12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:3312:33
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown12:5212:52
Dover Priory13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Thu 2018-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:3313:33
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Thu 2018-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us