desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern07:22FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown07:2207:22
Shepherds Well07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown07:3107:31
Aylesham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown07:5407:54
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:59Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown07:5907:59
Aylesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:26London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown08:2608:26
Shepherds Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:29Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown08:2908:29
Aylesham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown08:5408:54
Shepherds Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern07:22FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown07:2207:22
Dover Priory07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:3107:31
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:59Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5907:59
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:26London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown08:2608:26
Dover Priory08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:29Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2908:29
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown08:5408:54
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..