desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southeastern07:46London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown07:4607:46
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:53Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown07:5307:53
Aylesham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown08:1708:17
Shepherds Well08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:28Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown08:2808:28
Aylesham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:47London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown08:4708:47
Shepherds Well08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:28Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown09:2809:28
Aylesham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southeastern07:46London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown07:4607:46
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:53Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5307:53
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown08:1708:17
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:28Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2808:28
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:47London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown08:4708:47
Dover Priory09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:28Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2019-08-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:2809:28
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..