desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown14:5014:50
Shepherds Well14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Shepherds Well14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:5014:50
Aylesham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown15:5015:50
Shepherds Well15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Shepherds Well15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:5015:50
Aylesham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown16:5016:50
Shepherds Well16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Shepherds Well16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:5016:50
Aylesham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown14:5014:50
Shepherds Well14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Shepherds Well14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:5014:50
Faversham15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown15:5015:50
Shepherds Well15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Shepherds Well15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:5015:50
Faversham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:5016:50
Shepherds Well16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:50Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Shepherds Well16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:5016:50
Faversham17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..