desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern21:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown21:5421:54
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown22:1822:18
Aylesham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:3322:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sole Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Farningham Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Swanley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to St Mary Cray (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown22:5422:54
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:23Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown23:2323:23
Aylesham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham23:5300:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:02Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:0205:02
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:45Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:4505:45
Aylesham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern21:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:1822:18
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:23Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:2323:23
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern00:07London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2523:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown00:07
Dover Priory00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:02Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..