desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern05:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:3105:31
Aylesham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown06:3106:31
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:54Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Snowdown06:5406:54
Shepherds Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown07:3107:31
Aylesham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown07:5407:54
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Sat 2019-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sat 2019-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown08:3108:31
Aylesham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern05:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3105:31
London Victoria07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:54Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:3107:31
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Sat 2019-04-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:3108:31
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..