desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown14:3114:31
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown14:5414:54
Shepherds Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown15:3115:31
Aylesham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Meopham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Meopham
Longfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown15:5415:54
Shepherds Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:01Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown16:0116:01
Aylesham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Bekesbourne16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:26FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown16:2616:26
Shepherds Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown14:5414:54
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3115:31
London Victoria17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown15:5415:54
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:01Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:0116:01
Faversham16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:26FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:2616:26
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..