desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southeastern16:26FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown16:2616:26
Shepherds Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:57London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown16:5716:57
Shepherds Well17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown17:0817:08
Aylesham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Bekesbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown17:3017:30
Shepherds Well17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:57London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown17:5717:57
Shepherds Well18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-08-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2018-08-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:05Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown18:0518:05
Aylesham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Bekesbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southeastern16:26FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:2616:26
Dover Priory16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:57London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:5716:57
Dover Priory17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0817:08
Faversham17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown17:3017:30
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:57London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown17:5717:57
Dover Priory18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-08-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:05Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Fri 2018-08-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0518:05
Faversham18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..