desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern10:48SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Mexborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne South (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thorne South
Crowle11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Crowle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Lincoln09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lincoln
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1711:17
Mexborough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Scunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Scunthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Darnall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Darnall
Woodhouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35
Rotherham Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4211:42
Rotherham Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern10:48SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Scunthorpe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Lincoln09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1711:17
Adwick11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Scunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:37
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4211:42
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us