desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2918:29
Mexborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3818:38
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Rotherham Central18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thorne North
Goole19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goole
Gilberdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Brough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Ferriby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hessle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hessle
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2918:29
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3818:38
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Sheffield19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..