desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:22DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2208:22
Rotherham Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thorne North
Goole09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gilberdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Brough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1809:18
Rotherham Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28
Mexborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3209:32
Rotherham Central09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:22DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2208:22
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1809:18
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28
Doncaster09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3209:32
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..