desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28
Mexborough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36
Rotherham Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3912:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Rotherham Central12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28
Mexborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35
Rotherham Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28
Adwick12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3912:39
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28
Adwick13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...