desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3918:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52
Mexborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36
Rotherham Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3918:39
Leeds19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52
Doncaster19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..