desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28
Mexborough21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:40
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50
Rotherham Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2922:29
Mexborough22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:40
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2922:29
Adwick22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..