desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36
Rotherham Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Rotherham Central12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Mexborough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne North (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thorne North
Goole13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goole
Gilberdyke13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Ferriby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ferriby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Ferriby
Hessle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hessle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hessle
Hull14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Hull11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19
Rotherham Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28
Mexborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50
Hull14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Hull11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goole
Thorne North12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..