desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern16:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5216:52
Mexborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2017:20
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:36
Rotherham Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52
Mexborough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern16:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5216:52
Doncaster17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2017:20
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:36
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..