desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50
Rotherham Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28
Mexborough17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35
Rotherham Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51
Rotherham Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from York
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:0618:10
Rotherham Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28
Adwick17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:0618:10
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..