desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern05:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:46SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46
Mexborough05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern05:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:46SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..