desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:27London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe00:2700:27
Northfleet00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:05Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Swanscombe05:0505:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48London BridgeGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Bridge04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:52GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe05:5205:52
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:05Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Dartford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Swanscombe06:0706:07
Northfleet06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:18London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:27London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:2700:27
Gravesend00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:48London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:48
Gravesend00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:05Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48London BridgeGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Bridge04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Gravesend05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:52GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:5205:52
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:05Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..