desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink17:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe17:0417:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Northfleet17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe17:1117:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Sidcup17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
London Bridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:20London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe17:2017:20
Northfleet17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:35Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe17:3517:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:41LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe17:4117:41
Northfleet17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink17:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:0417:04
Luton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Rainham (Kent)17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:1117:11
London Charing Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:20London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
New Eltham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:2017:20
Gravesend17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:35Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:3517:35
Luton19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:41LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:4117:41
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..