desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink13:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:37LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:45London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe13:4513:45
Northfleet13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:54GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe13:5413:54
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
London Bridge14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe14:0714:07
Northfleet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink13:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:37LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:45London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:4513:45
Gravesend13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:54GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:5413:54
London Charing Cross14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:0714:07
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..