desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern11:58Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gillingham (Kent)10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Swanscombe11:5811:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:59DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Dartford11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Swanscombe11:5911:59
Northfleet12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:14GravesendDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe12:1412:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:21DartfordGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Dartford12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Swanscombe12:2112:21
Northfleet12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:28Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Swanscombe12:2812:28
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:29DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Dartford12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Swanscombe12:2912:29
Northfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern11:58Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:5811:58
Dartford12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:59DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Dartford11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:5911:59
Gillingham (Kent)13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:14GravesendDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:1412:14
Dartford12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:21DartfordGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Dartford12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:2112:21
Gravesend12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:28Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:2812:28
Dartford12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern12:29DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Dartford12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:2912:29
Gillingham (Kent)13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..