desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Thameslink10:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe10:0410:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe10:1010:10
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Sidcup10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
London Bridge10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:20London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe10:2010:20
Northfleet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe10:3410:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:37LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe10:3710:37
Northfleet10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Thameslink10:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:0410:04
Luton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:1010:10
London Charing Cross11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:20London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
New Eltham09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:2010:20
Gravesend10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3410:34
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:37LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:3710:37
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..