desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern17:53GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe17:5317:53
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:01London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe18:0118:01
Northfleet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe18:0418:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:23GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe18:2318:23
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:31London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe18:3118:31
Northfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe18:3418:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Radlett (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern17:53GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:5317:53
London Charing Cross18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:01London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0118:01
Gravesend18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:04Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:0418:04
Luton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:07LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Rainham (Kent)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:23GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:2318:23
London Charing Cross19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:31London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:3118:31
Gravesend18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:34Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:3418:34
Luton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..