desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southern08:55West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick08:5508:55
Fishersgate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick09:0409:04
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick09:0809:08
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick09:1509:16
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick09:2909:29
Fishersgate09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick09:3509:35
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southern08:55West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:5508:55
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:0409:04
West Worthing09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:1509:16
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:2909:29
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:3509:35
West Worthing09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..