desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern17:59West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick17:5917:59
Fishersgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick18:0818:08
Portslade18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:1218:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:3418:34
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern17:59West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:5917:59
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:0418:04
West Worthing18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:0818:08
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:3418:34
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..