desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern22:39Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southwick22:3922:39
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick22:4522:45
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick22:5922:59
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick23:0723:07
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick23:2823:28
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham00:0400:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern22:39Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:5922:59
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hove23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick23:2823:28
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..