desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southern20:58London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick20:5820:58
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick20:5920:59
Fishersgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick21:0421:04
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick21:0821:08
Portslade21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick21:2821:28
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southern20:58London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3120:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:5820:58
Littlehampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:5920:59
Brighton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:0421:04
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0821:08
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:2821:28
Littlehampton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..