desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:11BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick05:1105:11
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:39BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Southwick05:3905:39
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick06:0406:04
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Southwick06:0906:09
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick06:1206:12
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:11BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:39BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:04BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:1206:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..