desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern20:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southwick20:3820:38
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick20:4120:41
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:00London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick21:0021:00
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick21:0921:09
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southwick21:3821:38
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern20:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:4120:41
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:00London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:0021:00
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0921:09
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12
Portsmouth Harbour22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...