desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Southern18:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southwick18:3818:38
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:4218:42
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:5518:55
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick19:0919:09
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick19:1319:13
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Littlehampton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Southwick19:4019:40
Fishersgate19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Southern18:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:4218:42
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:5518:55
West Worthing19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13
Portsmouth & Southsea20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Littlehampton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:4019:40
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..