desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern19:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick19:0919:09
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick19:1219:12
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Fratton18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Southwick19:3919:39
Portslade19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick19:4119:41
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick20:0920:09
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick20:1220:12
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern19:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1219:12
Fratton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Fratton18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:3919:39
Brighton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4119:41
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1220:12
Fratton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..