desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern07:01ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Southwick07:0107:01
Fishersgate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick07:0307:03
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick07:0907:09
Fishersgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick07:1207:12
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick07:2107:21
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick07:3007:30
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern07:01ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0107:01
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:0307:03
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0907:09
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:1207:12
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:2107:21
West Worthing07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..