desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:181SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:214London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:533SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53
Reading07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:571Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:57
Didcot Parkway07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:103Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)07:0807:10
Didcot Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:231SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)07:2207:23
Reading07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:161SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath03:5203:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:184London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:513SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5105:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:551Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:57
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:083Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:0807:10
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:221SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2207:23
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..