desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway16:051Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Cheltenham Spa15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)16:0316:05
Didcot Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:123Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)16:0916:12
Didcot Parkway16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:142Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swindon (Wilts)16:14
Kemble16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:254London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)16:2416:25
Patchway17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Patchway (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:523SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)16:5016:52
Reading17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:334London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)16:3216:33
Chippenham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2018-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway16:093Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:0916:12
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:244London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:2416:25
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:503SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Patchway
Swindon (Wilts)16:5016:52
London Paddington17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:324London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:3216:33
Bristol Temple Meads17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:401Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:4016:42
London Paddington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:544London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:5416:56
Bristol Temple Meads17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..