desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway18:003Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:004London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)17:5818:00
Chippenham18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:133Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Swindon (Wilts)18:1218:13
Didcot Parkway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:144London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)18:1318:14
Bristol Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea20:2320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Llanelli20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Llanelli (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:303SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:30
Didcot Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:304London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Chippenham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yatton
Worle19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway18:123Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:1218:13
London Paddington19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:134London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1318:14
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:283SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:30
London Paddington19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:294London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:391London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:41
Cheltenham Spa19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:413Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:4118:42
London Paddington19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..