Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Swindon Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway05:223Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Parkway04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)05:2005:22
Didcot Parkway05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:101GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:123Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
Slough06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Slough (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Slough
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:261Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)06:2106:26
Cheltenham Spa07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to York (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Morpeth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:284London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28
Chippenham06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:303SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:30
Didcot Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway05:203Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Parkway04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)05:2005:22
London Paddington06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:051GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:103Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:211Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)06:2106:26
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:264London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28
Bristol Temple Meads07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:283SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:0504:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Bristol Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:30
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..