desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:584London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)19:5519:58
Chippenham20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:3520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yatton
Worle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:031Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)19:5920:03
Didcot Parkway20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:104London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)20:0720:10
Bristol Parkway20:3120:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:181SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)20:1620:18
Reading20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:253London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)20:2020:25
Kemble20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1621:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:284London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)20:2620:28
Chippenham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:554London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:5519:58
Weston-super-Mare21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:591Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0719:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:5920:03
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:074London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)20:0720:10
Swansea22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:161SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1620:18
London Paddington21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:203London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2020:25
Worcester Shrub Hill22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:264London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2620:28
Bristol Temple Meads21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..