desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Western Railway06:123Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:421SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42
Didcot Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:013SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:5907:01
Reading07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:123Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)07:1007:12
Didcot Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:162Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swindon (Wilts)07:16
Kemble07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:313SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31
Reading07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Western Railway06:103Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12
London Paddington07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:322Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:401SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central04:5204:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:593SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5907:01
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:103Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:1007:12
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:293SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..