desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains23:00RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling23:0023:00
St Denys23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:13RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling23:1323:13
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
South West Trains05:00Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
Swaythling05:0005:00
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Micheldever (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Fleet (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Woking (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:1806:18
St Denys06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:4206:42
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-06-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-06-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2022-06-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
Swaythling06:5206:52
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Hook (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Fleet (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brookwood (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Woking (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains23:00RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:0023:00
Salisbury23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:13RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:4723:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:1323:13
Romsey23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
South West Trains05:00Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-06-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2022-06-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5206:52
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..