desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:00Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
Swaythling05:0005:00
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Micheldever (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Fleet (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:1806:18
St Denys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:4206:42
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling07:2907:29
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling07:4307:43
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:46Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Southampton Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
Swaythling07:4607:46
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Basingstoke
Hook08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Hook (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Hook
Winchfield08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchfield (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchfield
Fleet08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Fleet (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Brookwood
Woking09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Woking
Surbiton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:00Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:46Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Southampton Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4607:46
London Waterloo09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..