Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Swaythling Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains21:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling21:4321:43
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:28RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling22:2822:28
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling22:4322:43
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:28RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling23:2823:28
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling23:2823:28
St Denys23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains00:07WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Weymouth
Swaythling00:0700:07
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-11-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains21:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling21:4321:43
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:28RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28
Romsey22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:28RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:1123:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:2823:28
Romsey23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:2823:28
Salisbury00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains00:07WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2018-11-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07
Eastleigh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-11-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..