desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling07:2907:29
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling07:4307:43
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:47BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Bournemouth
Swaythling07:4607:47
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling08:2708:27
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling08:4308:43
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling09:2709:27
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:46BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4607:47
Winchester08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2020-10-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..