desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:1806:18
St Denys06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:4206:42
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling07:2907:29
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains06:18SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:29RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..