desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains11:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling11:2711:27
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling11:4311:43
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling12:2712:27
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling12:4312:43
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling13:2713:27
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling13:4313:43
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains11:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling11:4311:43
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2713:27
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling13:4313:43
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..