desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains05:48Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Basingstoke
Swaythling06:1506:15
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Totton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Totton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Sway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Sway
New Milton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to New Milton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Christchurch (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Pokesdown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Branksome (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Poole (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Hamworthy (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Holton Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Wareham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Wool (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dorchester South (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Upwey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Weymouth (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling06:2006:20
St Denys06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42TottonRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Totton
Swaythling06:4206:42
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:51Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
Swaythling06:5106:51
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Hook (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Winchfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Fleet (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Basingstoke06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Basingstoke
Swaythling07:2107:21
St Denys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains05:48Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Weymouth (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:2006:20
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:42TottonRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Totton
Redbridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:2506:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:51Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5106:51
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Basingstoke06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2107:21
Southampton Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..