desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swineshead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Boston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE20 3PT
Advertisement

Swineshead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains07:57SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Rauceby (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Swineshead08:0408:04
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Swineshead15:5515:55
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Rauceby (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Ancaster
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Swineshead16:0516:05
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains07:57SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead16:0516:05
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..