desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swineshead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Boston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE20 3PT
Advertisement

Swineshead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains15:58SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Skegness15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Swineshead15:5815:58
Heckington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Heckington
Sleaford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Sleaford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Sleaford
Rauceby16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Rauceby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Rauceby
Ancaster16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Ancaster
Grantham16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Grantham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Bingham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Swineshead16:0616:06
Hubberts Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Boston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Wainfleet
Skegness17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains15:58SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Skegness15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5815:58
Nottingham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swineshead arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead16:0616:06
Skegness17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swineshead departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..