Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Swinderby Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby06:4306:43
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Swinderby07:0707:07
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Swinderby07:5607:56
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Swinderby08:4508:45
Hykeham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby08:4508:45
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..