desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby19:0619:06
Hykeham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Swinderby19:3919:39
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby22:4022:40
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby06:4306:43
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:3919:39
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:40LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..