desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains08:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Swinderby08:4508:45
Hykeham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby08:5008:50
Collingham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby09:5109:51
Collingham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby10:5010:50
Collingham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:09LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby11:0911:09
Hykeham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Swinderby12:1912:19
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains08:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby08:4508:45
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5008:50
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:5109:51
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:09LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..