desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
East Midlands Trains14:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby14:3614:37
Collingham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby16:2816:29
Collingham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark North Gate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Swinderby16:5816:58
Hykeham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:15NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby18:1518:15
Hykeham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby18:1818:18
Collingham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby20:1220:12
Hykeham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
East Midlands Trains14:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3614:37
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:2816:29
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark North Gate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby16:5816:58
Lincoln17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:15NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:15
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby18:1818:18
Nottingham19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby20:1220:12
Lincoln20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..