desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains16:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:40LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby18:0618:06
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby18:3218:32
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby19:0619:06
Hykeham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2018-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Grimsby Town18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Swinderby19:3919:39
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains16:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:40LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:0618:06
Lincoln18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:3919:39
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..