desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains11:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby11:2411:24
Collingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby12:2212:22
Hykeham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby14:3114:31
Collingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby15:2215:22
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:31NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby15:3015:31
Hykeham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby16:2916:29
Collingham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains11:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:2411:24
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:2212:22
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3114:31
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:2215:22
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby15:3015:31
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:2916:29
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..