desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains09:01LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby09:0009:01
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby10:2210:22
Hykeham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby11:2411:24
Collingham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby12:2212:22
Hykeham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby14:3614:37
Collingham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby15:2115:21
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains09:00LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:2411:24
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:2212:22
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3614:37
Nottingham15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:2115:21
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..