desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:49Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Swinderby09:4909:49
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:01Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark Northgate09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Swinderby10:0110:01
Hykeham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Peterborough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Peterborough
Swinderby10:1810:19
Collingham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby10:4810:49
Collingham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:53Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark Northgate10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Swinderby10:5310:53
Hykeham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby11:1311:13
Hykeham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:49Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:01Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark Northgate09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:0110:01
Lincoln10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:18PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Peterborough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln09:5010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:1810:19
Newark Northgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:4810:49
Leicester12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:53Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark Northgate10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:5310:53
Lincoln11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby11:1311:13
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..